Race details
Shane Fielding
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Dec 7, 2001–Dec 9, 20012001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Melbourne
- P7 CLBMichael Higgins56.84
- P7 CLBRichard Walls56.94
- P8 CLBRhys Beynon57.15
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 54.22 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 54.54 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 54.56 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 54.59 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 55.22 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 55.72 | |
| 7Heat 1 | 56.52 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 53.28 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 53.37 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 53.73 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 54.41 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 55.96 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 56.29 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBMichael Higgins | 56.84 |
| 1Heat 3 | 54.50 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 54.54 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 54.97 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 55.08 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 55.29 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBDerek Lee | 56.16 |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBRichard Walls | 56.94 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBRhys Beynon | 57.15 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.