Race details
Matt Targett
Men 100 Freestyle · Heats · Apr 8, 2021–Apr 11, 20212021 TYR Pro Swim Series - Mission Viejo
- P3 —Zach Apple49.13
- P5 —Luke Maurer49.61
- P12 —Bruno FratusX50.17
- P13 —Matt TargettX50.18
- P23 —Zach Harting51.23
- P24 —Jack Aikins51.38
- P24 —Ryan Lochte51.38
- P26 —Will Macmillan51.45
- P27 —Payton Sorenson51.51
- P27 —Jesse Novak51.51
- P29 —Christopher Myk51.54
- P30 —Jerome HeidricX51.75
- P32 —Tony Ervin51.89
- P33 —Patrick Callan52.03
- P34 —Santiago Grassi52.32
- P35 —Michael Tenney52.52
- P36 —Sid Farber52.78
- P37 —John Colin53.69
- P— —Zheng QuahX49.34
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —Caeleb Dressel | 48.82 |
| 2Heat — | —Nathan Adrian | 48.98 |
| 3Heat — | —Zach Apple | 49.13 |
| 4Heat — | —Michael Chadwic | 49.61 |
| 5Heat — | —Luke Maurer | 49.61 |
| 12Heat — | —Bruno Fratus | X50.17 |
| 13Heat — | —Matt Targett | X50.18 |
| 17Heat — | —Drew Loy | 50.36 |
| 23Heat — | —Zach Harting | 51.23 |
| 24Heat — | —Jack Aikins | 51.38 |
| 24Heat — | —Ryan Lochte | 51.38 |
| 26Heat — | —Will Macmillan | 51.45 |
| 27Heat — | —Payton Sorenson | 51.51 |
| 27Heat — | —Jesse Novak | 51.51 |
| 29Heat — | —Christopher Myk | 51.54 |
| 30Heat — | —Jerome Heidric | X51.75 |
| 31Heat — | —Kaan Ayar | X51.83 |
| 32Heat — | —Tony Ervin | 51.89 |
| 33Heat — | —Patrick Callan | 52.03 |
| 34Heat — | —Santiago Grassi | 52.32 |
| 35Heat — | —Michael Tenney | 52.52 |
| 36Heat — | —Sid Farber | 52.78 |
| 37Heat — | —John Colin | 53.69 |
| —Heat — | —Zheng Quah | X49.34 |
| —Heat — | —Khader Baqlah | X49.38 |
| —Heat — | —Dylan Carter | X49.55 |
| —Heat — | —Eric Friese | X49.61 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.