Race details
Melissa Gates
Women 50 Freestyle · Final · Jul 30, 2013–Aug 3, 20132013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships
- P1 —Ivy Martin25.11
- P6 —Amanda Weir25.51
- P8 —Ellen Lobb25.69
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Ivy Martin | 25.11 |
| 2 | —Madel Schaefer | 25.27 |
| 3 | —Madiso Kennedy | 25.34 |
| 4 | —Melissa Gates | 25.43 |
| 5 | —Faith Johnson | 25.47 |
| 6 | —Amanda Weir | 25.51 |
| 7 | —Cheyen Coffman | 25.64 |
| 8 | —Ellen Lobb | 25.69 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.