Race details
Ryan Murphy
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jul 30, 2013–Aug 3, 20132013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships
- P2 —Ryan Murphy53.62
- P3 —Nick Thoman53.65
- P4 —Junya Koga54.00
- P8 —Adam Mania55.72
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Ar Vyatchanin | 53.06 |
| 2 | —Ryan Murphy | 53.62 |
| 3 | —Nick Thoman | 53.65 |
| 4 | —Junya Koga | 54.00 |
| 5 | 55.16 | |
| 6 | —Marc Loughran | 55.38 |
| 7 | 55.53 | |
| 8 | —Adam Mania | 55.72 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.