Race details
Mateo Gonzalez
Men 50 Freestyle · Heats · Mar 3, 2021–Mar 6, 20212021 TYR Pro Swim Series - San Antonio
- P3 —Zach Apple22.71
- P4 —Justin Ress22.79
- P6 —Bowe Becker22.89
- P8 —Dean Farris22.96
- P10 —Ali Khalafalla23.01
- P12 —Jesse Novak23.03
- P13 —Luis Martinez23.10
- P14 —Kyle Troskot23.11
- P14 —Nathan Lile23.11
- P14 —Santiago Grassi23.11
- P17 —Enzo Martinez23.13
- P18 —Bradley Tandy23.25
- P20 —Jeff Newkirk23.45
- P21 —Aiden Hayes23.53
- P22 —Guillermo Cruz23.59
- P24 —Jack Saunderson23.70
- P25 —Piotr Sadlowsk23.71
- P25 —Coleman Stewart23.71
- P27 —Matthew Josa23.79
- P28 —Steven Richards23.96
- P29 —Marius Kusch24.13
- P30 —Mateo Gonzalez24.65
- P31 —Blake Pieroni24.76
- P33 —Caleb Hicks28.16
- P34 —Itay Goldfaden28.70
- P— —Townley Haas
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —Nathan Adrian | 22.50 |
| 2Heat — | —Santo Condorel | 22.70 |
| 3Heat — | —Zach Apple | 22.71 |
| 4Heat — | —Justin Ress | 22.79 |
| 5Heat — | —Payton Sorenson | 22.85 |
| 6Heat — | —Bowe Becker | 22.89 |
| 7Heat — | —Tate Jackson | 22.90 |
| 8Heat — | —Dean Farris | 22.96 |
| 9Heat — | —Nikola Miljeni | 23.01 |
| 9Heat — | —Ryan Held | 23.01 |
| 10Heat — | —Ali Khalafalla | 23.01 |
| 12Heat — | —Jesse Novak | 23.03 |
| 13Heat — | —Luis Martinez | 23.10 |
| 14Heat — | —Kyle Troskot | 23.11 |
| 14Heat — | —Nathan Lile | 23.11 |
| 14Heat — | —Santiago Grassi | 23.11 |
| 17Heat — | —Enzo Martinez | 23.13 |
| 18Heat — | —Bradley Tandy | 23.25 |
| 19Heat — | —Jorge Iga | 23.25 |
| 20Heat — | —Jeff Newkirk | 23.45 |
| 21Heat — | —Aiden Hayes | 23.53 |
| 22Heat — | —Guillermo Cruz | 23.59 |
| 23Heat — | —Drew Loy | 23.62 |
| 24Heat — | —Jack Saunderson | 23.70 |
| 25Heat — | —Piotr Sadlowsk | 23.71 |
| 25Heat — | —Coleman Stewart | 23.71 |
| 27Heat — | —Matthew Josa | 23.79 |
| 28Heat — | —Steven Richards | 23.96 |
| 29Heat — | —Marius Kusch | 24.13 |
| 30Heat — | —Mateo Gonzalez | 24.65 |
| 31Heat — | —Blake Pieroni | 24.76 |
| 32Heat — | —Kaan Ayar | 24.95 |
| 33Heat — | —Caleb Hicks | 28.16 |
| 34Heat — | —Itay Goldfaden | 28.70 |
| —Heat — | —Townley Haas |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.