Race details
Casey Fanz
Women 50 Freestyle · Heats · Mar 3, 2021–Mar 6, 20212021 TYR Pro Swim Series - San Antonio
- P4 —Linnea Mack25.45
- P5 —Casey Fanz25.62
- P9 —Andi Murez25.77
- P10 —Kelsi Dahlia25.77
- P11 —Kathryn McLaugh25.80
- P11 —Natalie Hinds25.80
- P13 —Olivia Smoliga25.86
- P13 —Mallory Comerfo25.86
- P15 —Aly Tetzloff25.96
- P16 —Katrina Konopka26.02
- P17 —Marina Spadoni26.23
- P18 —Mandy Brenner26.29
- P19 —Johanna Gudmun26.35
- P20 —Indra Vandenbu27.03
- P21 —Madie Hall27.30
- P22 —Lillie Nordmann27.94
- P23 —Valentina Bece28.58
- P— —Allison Schmitt
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —Kasia Wasick | 24.92 |
| 2Heat — | —Abbey Weitzeil | 24.99 |
| 3Heat — | —Simone Manuel | 25.06 |
| 4Heat — | —Linnea Mack | 25.45 |
| 5Heat — | —Casey Fanz | 25.62 |
| 6Heat — | —Anika Apostalo | 25.63 |
| 7Heat — | —Alyssa Marsh | 25.72 |
| 8Heat — | —Julie Meynen | 25.77 |
| 9Heat — | —Andi Murez | 25.77 |
| 10Heat — | —Kelsi Dahlia | 25.77 |
| 11Heat — | —Kathryn McLaugh | 25.80 |
| 11Heat — | —Natalie Hinds | 25.80 |
| 13Heat — | —Olivia Smoliga | 25.86 |
| 13Heat — | —Mallory Comerfo | 25.86 |
| 15Heat — | —Aly Tetzloff | 25.96 |
| 16Heat — | —Katrina Konopka | 26.02 |
| 17Heat — | —Marina Spadoni | 26.23 |
| 18Heat — | —Mandy Brenner | 26.29 |
| 19Heat — | —Johanna Gudmun | 26.35 |
| 20Heat — | —Indra Vandenbu | 27.03 |
| 21Heat — | —Madie Hall | 27.30 |
| 22Heat — | —Lillie Nordmann | 27.94 |
| 23Heat — | —Valentina Bece | 28.58 |
| —Heat — | —Allison Schmitt |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.