Race details
Brett Pinfold
Men 100 Backstroke · Heats · Mar 3, 2021–Mar 6, 20212021 TYR Pro Swim Series - San Antonio
- P1 —Justin Ress54.38
- P2 —Ryan Murphy54.87
- P7 —Chris Reid56.17
- P8 —Zheng Quah56.19
- P10 —Nick Alexander56.59
- P11 —Ryan Lochte56.60
- P12 —Anthony Rincon56.61
- P13 —Alex Gliese56.64
- P14 —Sam Stewart56.65
- P15 —Brett Pinfold57.21
- P16 —Andy Xianyang57.33
- P17 —Matthew Josa57.52
- P18 —Billy Swartwout57.55
- P19 —Aiden Hayes58.34
- P20 —Guillermo Cruz59.16
- P21 —Kristofer Rogi59.18
- P22 —Micah Slaton59.80
- P23 —Zach Stump1:00.18
- P— —Dean Farris
- P— —Jeff Newkirk
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —Justin Ress | 54.38 |
| 2Heat — | —Ryan Murphy | 54.87 |
| 3Heat — | —Kacper Stokows | 55.28 |
| 4Heat — | —Coleman Stewart | 55.30 |
| 5Heat — | —Paul Le | 55.94 |
| 6Heat — | —Drew Carbone | 56.16 |
| 7Heat — | —Chris Reid | 56.17 |
| 8Heat — | —Zheng Quah | 56.19 |
| 9Heat — | —Abrahm Devine | 56.37 |
| 10Heat — | —Nick Alexander | 56.59 |
| 11Heat — | —Ryan Lochte | 56.60 |
| 12Heat — | —Anthony Rincon | 56.61 |
| 13Heat — | —Alex Gliese | 56.64 |
| 14Heat — | —Sam Stewart | 56.65 |
| 15Heat — | —Brett Pinfold | 57.21 |
| 16Heat — | —Andy Xianyang | 57.33 |
| 17Heat — | —Matthew Josa | 57.52 |
| 18Heat — | —Billy Swartwout | 57.55 |
| 19Heat — | —Aiden Hayes | 58.34 |
| 20Heat — | —Guillermo Cruz | 59.16 |
| 21Heat — | —Kristofer Rogi | 59.18 |
| 22Heat — | —Micah Slaton | 59.80 |
| 23Heat — | —Zach Stump | 1:00.18 |
| —Heat — | —Dean Farris | |
| —Heat — | —Jeff Newkirk |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.