Race details
Matt Grevers
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jun 25, 2013–Jun 29, 20132013 Phillips 66 National Championships
- P3 —Ryan Murphy53.38
- P4 —Shane Ryan53.84
- P8 —Jack Conger54.33
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —David Plummer | 53.10 |
| 2 | —Matt Grevers | 53.25 |
| 3 | —Ryan Murphy | 53.38 |
| 4 | —Shane Ryan | 53.84 |
| 5 | —Eugene Godsoe | 53.86 |
| 6 | —Jacob Pebley | 53.98 |
| 7 | —Drew Teduits | 54.27 |
| 8 | —Jack Conger | 54.33 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.