Race details
Micha Sheppard
Men 50 Backstroke · Heats · Jun 25, 2013–Jun 29, 20132013 Phillips 66 National Championships
- P3 —Adam Mania25.13
- P4 —Ryan Murphy25.19
- P5 —Shane Ryan25.24
- P7 —Randall Bal25.32
- P10 —Andrew Teduits25.69
- P11 —Nathanie Savoy25.88
- P12 —Zacha McGinnis25.96
- P12 —James Wells25.96
- P12 —Stev Zimmerman25.96
- P15 —Grant Betulius26.03
- P16 —Kyle Tyrrell26.05
- P17 —Chase Bloch26.20
- P18 —Samuel Rairden26.26
- P18 —Kyle Darmody26.26
- P20 —Sean Lehane26.38
- P20 —Luc Spinazzola26.38
- P22 —Bryce Bohman26.39
- P23 —Matthew Josa26.40
- P23 —Ryan Harty26.40
- P25 —Micha Sheppard26.43
- P26 —Kyle Milberg26.58
- P27 —Sam Tierney26.72
- P28 —Kip Darmody26.92
- P29 —Aaro Gustafson26.99
- P30 —Dav Puczkowski27.08
- P31 —Car Newenhouse27.18
- P32 —Jason Chen27.24
- P33 —Kyle Gornay27.27
- P34 —William Raynor27.33
- P35 —Jack Mangan27.47
- P36 —Jac Manchester28.55
- P— —Patrick Myers
- P— —Connor Green
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —David Plummer | 24.80 |
| 2Heat — | —Matt Grevers | 24.98 |
| 3Heat — | —Adam Mania | 25.13 |
| 4Heat — | —Ryan Murphy | 25.19 |
| 5Heat — | —Shane Ryan | 25.24 |
| 6Heat — | —Eugene Godsoe | 25.30 |
| 7Heat — | —Randall Bal | 25.32 |
| 8Heat — | —Mit Friedemann | 25.61 |
| 9Heat — | —Jacob Pebley | 25.65 |
| 10Heat — | —Andrew Teduits | 25.69 |
| 11Heat — | —Nathanie Savoy | 25.88 |
| 12Heat — | —Zacha McGinnis | 25.96 |
| 12Heat — | —James Wells | 25.96 |
| 12Heat — | —Stev Zimmerman | 25.96 |
| 15Heat — | —Grant Betulius | 26.03 |
| 16Heat — | —Kyle Tyrrell | 26.05 |
| 17Heat — | —Chase Bloch | 26.20 |
| 18Heat — | —Samuel Rairden | 26.26 |
| 18Heat — | —Kyle Darmody | 26.26 |
| 20Heat — | —Sean Lehane | 26.38 |
| 20Heat — | —Luc Spinazzola | 26.38 |
| 22Heat — | —Bryce Bohman | 26.39 |
| 23Heat — | —Matthew Josa | 26.40 |
| 23Heat — | —Ryan Harty | 26.40 |
| 25Heat — | —Micha Sheppard | 26.43 |
| 26Heat — | —Kyle Milberg | 26.58 |
| 27Heat — | —Sam Tierney | 26.72 |
| 28Heat — | —Kip Darmody | 26.92 |
| 29Heat — | —Aaro Gustafson | 26.99 |
| 30Heat — | —Dav Puczkowski | 27.08 |
| 31Heat — | —Car Newenhouse | 27.18 |
| 32Heat — | —Jason Chen | 27.24 |
| 33Heat — | —Kyle Gornay | 27.27 |
| 34Heat — | —William Raynor | 27.33 |
| 35Heat — | —Jack Mangan | 27.47 |
| 36Heat — | —Jac Manchester | 28.55 |
| —Heat — | —Patrick Myers | |
| —Heat — | —Connor Green |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.