Race details
Garrett Trebilcock
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Aug 7, 2012–Aug 11, 20122012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships
- P6 —Giles Smith53.53
- P8 —John Conger53.77
- P10 —Thomas Laxton54.01
- P11 —Sean Fletcher54.17
- P12 —Thomas Glenn54.58
- P14 —Michael Flach54.72
- P16 —Iain Macmillan55.02
- P17 —Ellis Miller55.17
- P19 —Andrew Liang55.28
- P21 —Luke Stirton55.39
- P27 —Alex Aceino55.92
- P32 —Nickolaus Orf56.59
- P33 —Kevin Doak56.82
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | 52.96 | |
| 2Heat — | —Kyler Van Swol | 53.03 |
| 3Heat — | 53.22 | |
| 4Heat — | 53.28 | |
| 5Heat — | 53.34 | |
| 6Heat — | —Giles Smith | 53.53 |
| 7Heat — | 53.65 | |
| 8Heat — | —John Conger | 53.77 |
| 9Heat — | —Eugene Godsoe | 54.00 |
| 10Heat — | —Thomas Laxton | 54.01 |
| 11Heat — | —Sean Fletcher | 54.17 |
| 12Heat — | —Thomas Glenn | 54.58 |
| 13Heat — | 54.65 | |
| 14Heat — | —Michael Flach | 54.72 |
| 15Heat — | —Dominick Glavich | 54.88 |
| 16Heat — | —Iain Macmillan | 55.02 |
| 17Heat — | —Ellis Miller | 55.17 |
| 18Heat — | 55.22 | |
| 19Heat — | —Andrew Liang | 55.28 |
| 20Heat — | 55.29 | |
| 21Heat — | 55.39 | |
| 21Heat — | —Luke Stirton | 55.39 |
| 23Heat — | —Garrett Trebilcock | 55.40 |
| 24Heat — | —Alexander Hancock | 55.63 |
| 24Heat — | 55.63 | |
| 26Heat — | —Eric Chiu | 55.69 |
| 27Heat — | —Alex Aceino | 55.92 |
| 28Heat — | 56.17 | |
| 29Heat — | —Garrett Mulchrone | 56.19 |
| 30Heat — | —Andrew Jovanovic | 56.20 |
| 31Heat — | 56.38 | |
| 32Heat — | —Nickolaus Orf | 56.59 |
| 33Heat — | —Kevin Doak | 56.82 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.