Race details
Matt Grevers
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jul 25, 2018–Jul 29, 20182018 Phillips 66 National Championships — Swimming
- P1 —Ryan Murphy52.51
- P3 —Justin Ress53.26
- P6 —Austin Katz54.06
- P7 —Daniel Carr54.27
- P8 —Dean Farris54.55
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Ryan Murphy | 52.51 |
| 2 | —Matt Grevers | 52.55 |
| 3 | —Justin Ress | 53.26 |
| 4 | —Bryce Mefford | 53.84 |
| 5 | —Jacob Pebley | 54.05 |
| 6 | —Austin Katz | 54.06 |
| 7 | —Daniel Carr | 54.27 |
| 8 | —Dean Farris | 54.55 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.