Race details
Daniel Carr
Men 50 Backstroke · Final · Jul 25, 2018–Jul 29, 20182018 Phillips 66 National Championships — Swimming
- P1 —Ryan MurphyAR24.24
- P2 —Justin Ress24.31
- P6 —Daniel Carr24.81
- P7 —Chris Staka25.13
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Ryan Murphy | AR24.24 |
| 2 | —Justin Ress | 24.31 |
| 3 | —Ryan Held | 24.60 |
| 4 | —Michael Andrew | 24.62 |
| 5 | —Matt Grevers | 24.63 |
| 6 | —Daniel Carr | 24.81 |
| 7 | —Chris Staka | 25.13 |
| 8 | —Bryce Mefford | 25.44 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.