Race details
Matt Grevers
Men 50 Freestyle · Final · Jun 27, 2017–Jul 1, 20172017 Phillips 66 National Championships — Swimming
- P10 —Bowen Becker22.25
- P11 —Michael Jensen22.35
- P12 —Paul Powers22.36
- P13 —Matt Grevers22.55
- P13 —Justin Ress22.55
- P15 —Payton Sorenson22.56
- P16 —Jacob Molacek22.59
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | —Dillon Virva | 22.21 |
| 10 | —Bowen Becker | 22.25 |
| 11 | —Michael Jensen | 22.35 |
| 12 | —Paul Powers | 22.36 |
| 13 | —Matt Grevers | 22.55 |
| 13 | —Justin Ress | 22.55 |
| 15 | —Payton Sorenson | 22.56 |
| 16 | —Jacob Molacek | 22.59 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.