Race details
Daniel Carr
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jun 27, 2017–Jul 1, 20172017 Phillips 66 National Championships — Swimming
- P2 —Ryan Murphy53.02
- P3 —Justin Ress53.38
- P5 —Taylor Dale54.53
- P6 —Bob Glover54.64
- P7 —Sean Lehane54.73
- P8 —Daniel Carr54.86
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Matt Grevers | 52.71 |
| 2 | —Ryan Murphy | 53.02 |
| 3 | —Justin Ress | 53.38 |
| 4 | —Jacob Pebley | 53.81 |
| 5 | —Taylor Dale | 54.53 |
| 6 | —Bob Glover | 54.64 |
| 7 | —Sean Lehane | 54.73 |
| 8 | —Daniel Carr | 54.86 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.