Race details
Taylor Dale
Men 50 Backstroke · Final · Jun 27, 2017–Jul 1, 20172017 Phillips 66 National Championships — Swimming
- P1 —Justin Ress24.41
- P2 —Ryan Murphy24.64
- P4 —John Shebat24.88
- P5 —Taylor Dale24.93
- P8 —Daniel Carr25.30
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Justin Ress | 24.41 |
| 2 | —Ryan Murphy | 24.64 |
| 3 | —Matt Grevers | 24.67 |
| 4 | —John Shebat | 24.88 |
| 5 | —Taylor Dale | 24.93 |
| 6 | —Luke Kaliszak | 24.97 |
| 7 | —Michael Andrew | 25.01 |
| 8 | —Daniel Carr | 25.30 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.