Race details
Cam Abaqueta
Men 100 Freestyle · Heats · Nov 30, 2021–Dec 4, 20212021 Toyota US Open — Swimming
- P2 —Gus Borges49.34
- P4 —Nikola Acin50.11
- P5 —Eric Friese50.25
- P10 —Lucas Bureau50.91
- P11 —Sem Andreis50.92
- P12 —Trey Freeman50.96
- P12 —Adam Chaney50.96
- P14 —Thomas Heilman51.12
- P16 —Sam Stewart51.37
- P17 —Bruno Fratus51.42
- P19 —August Lamb51.72
- P20 —Nikola Bjelajac51.75
- P21 —Aleksa Bobar51.86
- P22 —Isaac Weigel51.88
- P24 —Logan Zucker52.38
- P26 —Ryan Brimer52.83
- P27 —Everett Oehler52.98
- P29 —Gage Hannewyk53.05
- P30 —Andrew Billitto53.61
- P31 —Reid Miller54.30
- P32 —Cam Abaqueta54.77
- P— —Alex Quach
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —Andrej Barna | 48.66 |
| 2Heat — | —Gus Borges | 49.34 |
| 3Heat — | —Tate Jackson | 49.89 |
| 4Heat — | —Nikola Acin | 50.11 |
| 5Heat — | —Eric Friese | 50.25 |
| 6Heat — | —Edouard Fullum-Huot | 50.41 |
| 7Heat — | —Brady Samuels | 50.51 |
| 8Heat — | 50.65 | |
| 9Heat — | —Stephen Calkins | 50.80 |
| 10Heat — | —Lucas Bureau | 50.91 |
| 11Heat — | —Sem Andreis | 50.92 |
| 12Heat — | —Trey Freeman | 50.96 |
| 12Heat — | —Adam Chaney | 50.96 |
| 14Heat — | —Thomas Heilman | 51.12 |
| 15Heat — | —Kent Olsen-Stavrakas | 51.21 |
| 16Heat — | —Sam Stewart | 51.37 |
| 17Heat — | —Bruno Fratus | 51.42 |
| 18Heat — | —Welson Wee Sheng Sim | 51.56 |
| 19Heat — | —August Lamb | 51.72 |
| 20Heat — | —Nikola Bjelajac | 51.75 |
| 21Heat — | —Aleksa Bobar | 51.86 |
| 22Heat — | —Isaac Weigel | 51.88 |
| 23Heat — | —Noah Dyer | 52.35 |
| 24Heat — | —Logan Zucker | 52.38 |
| 25Heat — | 52.67 | |
| 26Heat — | —Ryan Brimer | 52.83 |
| 27Heat — | —Everett Oehler | 52.98 |
| 28Heat — | —Jan Michal Karolczak | 53.03 |
| 29Heat — | —Gage Hannewyk | 53.05 |
| 30Heat — | —Andrew Billitto | 53.61 |
| 31Heat — | —Reid Miller | 54.30 |
| 32Heat — | —Cam Abaqueta | 54.77 |
| —Heat — | —Alex Quach |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.