Race details
Destin Lasco
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jun 27, 2023–Jul 1, 20232023 Phillips 66 National Championships — Swimming
- P2 —Ryan Murphy52.39
- P3 —Justin Ress52.90
- P5 —Adam Chaney53.34
- P6 —Wyatt Davis53.43
- P8 —Jack Aikins54.00
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Hunter Armstrong | 52.33 |
| 2 | —Ryan Murphy | 52.39 |
| 3 | —Justin Ress | 52.90 |
| 4 | —Destin Lasco | 53.20 |
| 5 | —Adam Chaney | 53.34 |
| 6 | —Wyatt Davis | 53.43 |
| 7 | —Christopher O'Connor | 53.70 |
| 8 | —Jack Aikins | 54.00 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.