Race details
Casey Chung
Women 50 Backstroke · Final · Jun 27, 2023–Jul 1, 20232023 Phillips 66 National Championships — Swimming
- P17 —Claire Jansen28.59
- P18 —Ellie Waldrep28.61
- P20 —Lexi Stephens28.73
- P22 —Casey Chung29.00
- P24 —Justine Murdock29.37
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | —Claire Jansen | 28.59 |
| 18 | —Ellie Waldrep | 28.61 |
| 19 | —Emma Kern | 28.66 |
| 20 | —Lexi Stephens | 28.73 |
| 21 | —Charlotte Wilson | 28.80 |
| 22 | —Casey Chung | 29.00 |
| 23 | —Kennedy Gilbertson | 29.29 |
| 24 | —Justine Murdock | 29.37 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.