Race details
Emily Jones
Women 100 Yard Backstroke · Final · Mar 19, 2025–Mar 22, 20252025 NCAA DI Women's Swimming & Diving
- P11 —Erika Pelaez50.53
- P12 —Kennedy Noble50.90
- P13 —Kacey McKenna50.92
- P14 —Mya Dewitt51.06
- P15 —Emily Jones51.15
- P16 —Claire Jansen51.18
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | —Josephine Fuller | 50.28 |
| 10 | —Isabelle Stadden | 50.33 |
| 11 | —Erika Pelaez | 50.53 |
| 12 | —Kennedy Noble | 50.90 |
| 13 | —Kacey McKenna | 50.92 |
| 14 | —Mya Dewitt | 51.06 |
| 15 | —Emily Jones | 51.15 |
| 16 | —Claire Jansen | 51.18 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.