Race details
Michael Phelps
Men 100 Butterfly · Final · Jun 25, 2012–Jul 2, 20122012 U.S. Olympic Team Trials — Swimming
- P3 —Ryan Lochte51.65
- P4 —Tom Shields51.86
- P8 —Giles Smith52.67
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Michael Phelps | 51.14 |
| 2 | —Tyler McGill | 51.32 |
| 3 | —Ryan Lochte | 51.65 |
| 4 | —Tom Shields | 51.86 |
| 5 | —Davis Tarwater | 52.18 |
| 6 | —Tim Phillips | 52.54 |
| 7 | —Eugene Godsoe | 52.58 |
| 8 | —Giles Smith | 52.67 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.