Race details
Eugene Godsoe
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jun 25, 2012–Jul 2, 20122012 U.S. Olympic Team Trials — Swimming
- P2 —Nick Thoman52.86
- P6 —Ryan Murphy53.92
- P7 —Kyle Owens54.31
- P8 —Jack Conger54.63
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Matt Grevers | 52.08 |
| 2 | —Nick Thoman | 52.86 |
| 3 | —David Plummer | 52.98 |
| 4 | —Ben Hesen | 53.03 |
| 5 | —Eugene Godsoe | 53.61 |
| 6 | —Ryan Murphy | 53.92 |
| 7 | —Kyle Owens | 54.31 |
| 8 | —Jack Conger | 54.63 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.