Race details
Michael Andrew
Men 50 Freestyle · Final · Jun 13, 2021–Jun 20, 20212021 U.S. Olympic Team Trials — Wave II
- P1 —Caeleb DresselAR21.04
- P4 —Bowe Becker21.78
- P5 —Adam Chaney22.08
- P7 —Justin Ress22.14
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Caeleb Dressel | AR21.04 |
| 2 | —Michael Andrew | 21.48 |
| 3 | —Nathan Adrian | 21.73 |
| 4 | —Bowe Becker | 21.78 |
| 5 | —Adam Chaney | 22.08 |
| 6 | —David Curtiss | 22.12 |
| 7 | —Justin Ress | 22.14 |
| 8 | —Michael Chadwick | 22.23 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.