Race details
Matt Grevers
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jun 26, 2016–Jul 3, 20162016 U.S. Olympic Team Trials — Swimming
- P1 —Ryan Murphy52.26
- P6 —John Shebat54.20
- P7 —Sean Lehane54.72
- P7 —Jake Taylor54.72
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Ryan Murphy | 52.26 |
| 2 | —David Plummer | 52.28 |
| 3 | —Matt Grevers | 52.76 |
| 4 | —Jacob Pebley | 52.95 |
| 5 | —Michael Taylor | 54.04 |
| 6 | —John Shebat | 54.20 |
| 7 | —Sean Lehane | 54.72 |
| 7 | —Jake Taylor | 54.72 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.