Race details
Michael Houlie
Men 100 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 1, 2026–Oct 3, 20262026 World Aquatics Swimming World Cup Baku
- P7 CLBEgor Bakhur1:00.22
- P6 CLBIgor Trubin59.96
- P2 CLBBrian Benzing57.63
- P4 CLBAmir Motaee58.70
- P7 CLBKirill Savich1:00.68
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 57.20 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 57.46 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 58.24 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 58.27 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 58.78 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 59.44 | |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBEgor Bakhur | 1:00.22 |
| 8Heat 1 | 1:03.64 | |
| 9Heat 1 | 1:04.89 | |
| 10Heat 1 | 1:06.62 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 56.68 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 56.98 | |
| 3Heat 2 | CLBLuke Barr | 57.05 |
| 4Heat 2 | 58.51 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 59.83 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBIgor Trubin | 59.96 |
| 7Heat 2 | 1:00.10 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 1:00.21 | |
| 9Heat 2 | 1:03.62 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 57.53 | |
| 2Heat 3 | CLBBrian Benzing | 57.63 |
| 3Heat 3 | 58.66 | |
| 4Heat 3 | CLBAmir Motaee | 58.70 |
| 5Heat 3 | 58.82 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 58.88 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBKirill Savich | 1:00.68 |
| 8Heat 3 | 1:02.13 | |
| 9Heat 3 | 1:02.71 | |
| 10Heat 3 | 1:13.06 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.