Race details
Nazarow Shanazar
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 1, 2026–Oct 3, 20262026 World Aquatics Swimming World Cup Baku
- P2 CLBBrian Benzing26.55
- P3 CLBAmir Motaee26.77
- P4 CLBEgor Bakhur26.94
- P5 CLBIgor Trubin26.96
- P6 CLBKirill Savich27.49
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 26.39 | |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBBrian Benzing | 26.55 |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBAmir Motaee | 26.77 |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBEgor Bakhur | 26.94 |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBIgor Trubin | 26.96 |
| 6Heat 1 | 27.13 | |
| 7Heat 1 | 27.28 | |
| 8Heat 1 | 27.90 | |
| 9Heat 1 | 29.67 | |
| 10Heat 1 | 34.68 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 25.81 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 26.52 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 26.52 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 26.63 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 27.17 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBKirill Savich | 27.49 |
| 7Heat 2 | 27.89 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 27.92 | |
| 9Heat 2 | 28.43 | |
| 10Heat 2 | 29.45 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 25.95 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.19 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 26.48 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.04 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 27.38 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 27.53 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 27.77 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 29.35 | |
| 9Heat 3 | 29.47 | |
| —Heat 3 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.