Race details
Justin Ress
Men 100 Backstroke · Final · Jun 15, 2024–Jun 23, 20242024 U.S. Olympic Team Trials — Swimming
- P1 —Ryan Murphy52.22
- P3 —Jack Aikins52.74
- P4 —Adam Chaney53.44
- P5 —Justin Ress53.57
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Ryan Murphy | 52.22 |
| 2 | —Hunter Armstrong | 52.72 |
| 3 | —Jack Aikins | 52.74 |
| 4 | —Adam Chaney | 53.44 |
| 5 | —Justin Ress | 53.57 |
| 6 | —Will Modglin | 53.69 |
| 7 | —Jack Wilkening | 53.79 |
| 8 | —Tommy Janton | 53.87 |
SourcePDF Results
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.