Race details
Jonathan Wik
Men 100 IM · Heats · Jan 24, 2001–Jan 25, 20012000 FINA Swimming World Cup 2000-2001 Stockholm
- P3 CLBFredrik Weng58.87
- P6 CLBGustaf Bergstrom59.79
- P7 CLBNicklas Peterson59.88
- P5 CLBJohan Norling1:00.46
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 57.06 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 58.42 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBFredrik Weng | 58.87 |
| 4Heat 1 | 59.16 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 59.27 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 59.78 | |
| 7Heat 1 | 1:00.82 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 57.04 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 57.10 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 58.76 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 58.87 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 59.68 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBGustaf Bergstrom | 59.79 |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBNicklas Peterson | 59.88 |
| 1Heat 3 | 57.09 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 58.23 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 59.45 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 59.95 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBJohan Norling | 1:00.46 |
| 6Heat 3 | 1:00.76 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 1:01.32 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 1:01.48 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.