Race details
Niklas Gustafsson
Men 50 Backstroke · Heats · Jan 24, 2001–Jan 25, 20012000 FINA Swimming World Cup 2000-2001 Stockholm
- P4 CLBGregor Brunmar28.04
- P— CLBDaniel HermansonDNS
- P3 CLBNicklas Peterson27.16
- P7 CLBChrister Olofsson28.83
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 25.82 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 26.59 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 27.17 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBGregor Brunmar | 28.04 |
| 5Heat 1 | 28.62 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 29.08 | |
| —Heat 1 | CLBDaniel Hermanson | DNS |
| 1Heat 2 | 25.92 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 26.93 | |
| 3Heat 2 | CLBNicklas Peterson | 27.16 |
| 4Heat 2 | 27.87 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 28.34 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 28.47 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBChrister Olofsson | 28.83 |
| 8Heat 2 | 30.77 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 25.56 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.38 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 27.52 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.56 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 27.81 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 28.07 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 29.32 | |
| —Heat 3 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.