Race details
Adam Beaton
Men 100 Backstroke · Heats · Dec 7, 2001–Dec 9, 20012001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Melbourne
- P6 CLBMichael Higgins58.56
- P7 CLBPeter Montgomerie59.68
- P3 CLBAdam Beaton56.41
- P—
Matt WelshDQ
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 59.02 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 59.28 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 1:00.07 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 54.72 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 55.53 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 56.98 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 57.23 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 57.44 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBMichael Higgins | 58.56 |
| 7Heat 2 | 1:03.39 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 54.27 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 55.04 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 55.40 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 55.40 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 55.88 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 59.65 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBPeter Montgomerie | 59.68 |
| 8Heat 3 | 1:00.04 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 55.10 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 55.72 | |
| 3Heat 4 | CLBAdam Beaton | 56.41 |
| 4Heat 4 | 56.78 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 58.21 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 59.33 | |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBJason Li | 59.58 |
| —Heat 4 | DQ |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.