Race details
Aaron Ciarla
Men 100 Freestyle · Heats · Dec 7, 2001–Dec 9, 20012001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Melbourne
- P1 CLBNathan Taylor51.10
- P2 CLBJoseph Szakacs51.21
- P7 CLBRichard Walls52.68
- P8 CLBScott Collins53.32
- P5 CLBRaymond McDonald50.83
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBNathan Taylor | 51.10 |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBJoseph Szakacs | 51.21 |
| 3Heat 1 | 51.57 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 51.90 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 52.24 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 52.41 | |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBRichard Walls | 52.68 |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBScott Collins | 53.32 |
| 1Heat 2 | 48.28 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 50.10 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 50.37 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 50.46 | |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBRaymond McDonald | 50.83 |
| 6Heat 2 | 51.83 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 51.83 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 49.54 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 49.78 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 49.83 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 50.31 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 50.48 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 51.32 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 52.38 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 55.44 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 48.89 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 49.95 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 50.30 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 50.44 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 50.61 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 50.95 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 51.67 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 51.94 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.