Race details
Raymond McDonald
Men 50 Freestyle · Heats · Dec 7, 2001–Dec 9, 20012001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Melbourne
- P3 CLBScott Collins24.56
- P3 CLBNathan Taylor23.68
- P8 CLBRichard Walls23.93
- P5 CLBJoseph Szakacs23.41
- P6 CLBRaymond McDonald23.48
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 23.02 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 23.12 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBScott Collins | 24.56 |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBDerek Lee | 24.62 |
| 5Heat 1 | 24.78 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 24.83 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 22.83 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 23.25 | |
| 3Heat 2 | CLBNathan Taylor | 23.68 |
| 4Heat 2 | 23.88 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 23.95 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 24.14 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 24.19 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 24.38 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 22.65 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 22.83 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 23.21 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 23.42 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 23.55 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 23.63 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 23.82 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBRichard Walls | 23.93 |
| 1Heat 4 | 22.27 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 22.82 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 22.93 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 23.20 | |
| 5Heat 4 | CLBJoseph Szakacs | 23.41 |
| 6Heat 4 | CLBRaymond McDonald | 23.48 |
| 7Heat 4 | 23.98 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 24.17 | |
| 1Heat 5 | 22.43 | |
| 2Heat 5 | 22.52 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 22.56 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 23.07 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 23.14 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 23.23 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 23.35 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 23.35 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.