Race details
Jordana Webb
Women 50 Freestyle · Heats · Dec 7, 2001–Dec 9, 20012001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Melbourne
- P3 CLBSamantha Bloder28.41
- P8 CLBCharlene Margrison27.81
- P8 CLBHannah Tuohey27.76
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 26.77 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 28.28 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBSamantha Bloder | 28.41 |
| 1Heat 2 | 25.64 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 26.07 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 26.25 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 26.36 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 26.66 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 26.73 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 27.05 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBCharlene Margrison | 27.81 |
| 1Heat 3 | 26.19 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.30 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 26.43 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 26.66 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 26.69 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 26.81 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 27.27 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBHannah Tuohey | 27.76 |
| 1Heat 4 | 25.78 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 26.00 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 26.05 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 26.29 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 26.76 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 27.59 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 28.95 | |
| —Heat 4 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.