Race details
Zoe Baker
Women 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Jan 22, 2002–Jan 23, 20022001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Stockholm
- P1 CLBAlexandra Goransson34.88
- P3 CLBAnna Lindberg35.45
- P5 CLBSofi Appelberg36.21
- P7 CLBAnnica Forsberg34.95
- P5 CLBMarianne Lionell34.00
- P8 CLBChristina Forsberg35.37
- P— CLBMichaela LindDNS
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBAlexandra Goransson | 34.88 |
| 2Heat 1 | 35.21 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBAnna Lindberg | 35.45 |
| 4Heat 1 | 35.64 | |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBSofi Appelberg | 36.21 |
| 1Heat 2 | 31.49 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 32.16 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 32.30 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 33.75 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 34.20 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 34.45 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBAnnica Forsberg | 34.95 |
| —Heat 2 | DQ | |
| 1Heat 3 | 31.36 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 31.54 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 33.04 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 33.53 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBMarianne Lionell | 34.00 |
| 6Heat 3 | 34.31 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 35.03 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBChristina Forsberg | 35.37 |
| 1Heat 4 | 30.82 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 31.49 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 32.20 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 33.13 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 33.65 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 34.76 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 34.86 | |
| —Heat 4 | CLBMichaela Lind | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.