Race details
Lorenz Liechti
Men 100 IM · Heats · Jan 26, 2002–Jan 27, 20022001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Berlin
- P3 CLBTorben Blumenberg58.76
- P6 CLBAdrian Hass1:00.31
- P7 CLBDaniel Gruenert59.72
- P6 CLBReinhard Becker57.34
- P8 CLBAlexander Fitzthum58.89
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 58.17 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 58.39 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBTorben Blumenberg | 58.76 |
| 4Heat 1 | 59.18 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 59.26 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBAdrian Hass | 1:00.31 |
| 1Heat 2 | 56.15 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 56.65 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 56.93 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 56.96 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 58.07 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 58.87 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBDaniel Gruenert | 59.72 |
| —Heat 2 | DQ | |
| 1Heat 3 | 55.29 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 55.30 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 55.82 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 57.09 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 57.16 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBReinhard Becker | 57.34 |
| 7Heat 3 | 57.38 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBAlexander Fitzthum | 58.89 |
| 1Heat 4 | 55.48 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 55.58 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 56.42 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 56.53 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 56.80 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 56.80 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 57.55 | |
| —Heat 4 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.