Race details
Anders Beck
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Jan 26, 2002–Jan 27, 20022001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Berlin
- P8 CLBTim Ackermann59.39
- P8 CLBLutz Nitsche56.07
- P6 CLBSven Nagelschmidt54.47
- P— CLBOleg HenzeDNS
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 53.54 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 54.37 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 54.81 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 55.32 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 55.72 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 56.41 | |
| 7Heat 1 | 58.62 | |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBTim Ackermann | 59.39 |
| 1Heat 2 | 52.19 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 53.40 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 54.03 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 55.03 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 55.13 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 55.55 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 55.67 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 56.32 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 53.28 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 53.50 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 53.95 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 54.65 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 54.79 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 54.91 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 56.04 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBLutz Nitsche | 56.07 |
| 1Heat 4 | 53.45 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 53.52 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 53.76 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 54.13 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 54.20 | |
| 6Heat 4 | CLBSven Nagelschmidt | 54.47 |
| 7Heat 4 | 55.46 | |
| —Heat 4 | CLBOleg Henze | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.