Race details
Stev Theloke
Men 50 Backstroke · Heats · Jan 26, 2002–Jan 27, 20022001 FINA Swimming World Cup 2001-2002 Berlin
- P4 CLBDaniel Gruenert28.00
- P2 CLBMathias Kopp26.77
- P4 CLBTorben Blumenberg26.82
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 26.28 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 26.87 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 27.50 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBDaniel Gruenert | 28.00 |
| —Heat 1 | DQ | |
| 1Heat 2 | 26.37 | |
| 2Heat 2 | CLBMathias Kopp | 26.77 |
| 3Heat 2 | 26.78 | |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBTorben Blumenberg | 26.82 |
| 5Heat 2 | 26.84 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 26.87 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 26.94 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 26.97 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 24.65 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 25.15 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 25.74 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 25.87 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 25.87 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 26.06 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 26.45 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 26.96 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 24.73 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 25.34 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 25.49 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 25.50 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 25.96 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 26.15 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 26.46 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 26.51 | |
| 1Heat 5 | 24.58 | |
| 1Heat 5 | 24.58 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 25.28 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 25.43 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 25.85 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 25.89 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 26.12 | |
| 8Heat 5 | 26.56 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.