Race details
Roman Sludnov
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Dec 6, 2002–Dec 8, 20022002 FINA Swimming World Cup 2002-2003 Melbourne
- P3 CLBSam Brodie31.27
- P4 CLBBen Hubbard31.57
- P6 CLBJarrad Church29.72
- P8 CLBLuke Dickson31.07
- P8 CLBFrancis Williams30.52
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 30.51 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 30.94 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBSam Brodie | 31.27 |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBBen Hubbard | 31.57 |
| 5Heat 1 | 32.24 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 28.31 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 28.59 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 28.69 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 29.43 | |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBAran Bean | 29.56 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBJarrad Church | 29.72 |
| 7Heat 2 | 29.83 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBLuke Dickson | 31.07 |
| 1Heat 3 | 27.71 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 28.02 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 28.08 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 28.67 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 28.71 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 29.33 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 29.60 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 29.88 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 28.44 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 28.52 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 28.56 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 28.81 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 28.83 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 29.10 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 29.23 | |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBFrancis Williams | 30.52 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.