Race details
Kate Lynch
Women 50 Butterfly · Heats · Dec 6, 2002–Dec 8, 20022002 FINA Swimming World Cup 2002-2003 Melbourne
- P3 CLBStephanie Bentley30.71
- P1 CLBSamantha Bloder28.91
- P5 CLBGeorgie Bartlett29.29
- P6 CLBShelley McGuirk28.68
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 29.35 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 30.28 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBStephanie Bentley | 30.71 |
| 1Heat 2 | CLBSamantha Bloder | 28.91 |
| 2Heat 2 | 29.00 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 29.19 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 29.25 | |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBGeorgie Bartlett | 29.29 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBCharnelle Crossingham | 30.22 |
| 1Heat 3 | 27.54 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 27.74 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 27.83 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.88 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 28.35 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 28.83 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 29.04 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 29.10 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 27.10 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 27.37 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 27.54 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 27.92 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 28.38 | |
| 6Heat 4 | CLBShelley McGuirk | 28.68 |
| 7Heat 4 | 29.21 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 29.49 | |
| 1Heat 5 | 26.97 | |
| 2Heat 5 | 27.04 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 27.22 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 27.38 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 27.83 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 28.37 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 28.91 | |
| 8Heat 5 | 28.99 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.