Race details
Hans Brickner
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Jan 21, 2003–Jan 22, 20032002 FINA Swimming World Cup 2002-2003 Stockholm
- P1 CLBJim Westman58.09
- P2 CLBPetri Tuovila58.25
- P8 CLBJohan Norling56.91
- P8 CLBDennis Lundqvist58.17
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBJim Westman | 58.09 |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBPetri Tuovila | 58.25 |
| 3Heat 1 | 58.37 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 55.42 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 56.15 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 57.33 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 57.64 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 58.34 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 59.84 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 52.80 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 53.20 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 54.67 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 54.68 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 54.89 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 55.83 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 56.48 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBJohan Norling | 56.91 |
| 1Heat 4 | 53.16 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 53.17 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 53.50 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 54.35 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 54.71 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 56.11 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 57.65 | |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBDennis Lundqvist | 58.17 |
| 1Heat 5 | 53.24 | |
| 2Heat 5 | 53.37 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 53.96 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 54.13 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 54.90 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 56.34 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 57.21 | |
| —Heat 5 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.