Race details
Sara Englund
Women 50 Butterfly · Heats · Jan 21, 2003–Jan 22, 20032002 FINA Swimming World Cup 2002-2003 Stockholm
- P3 CLBAlexandra Flodman30.11
- P4 CLBAnnika Selmkvist30.17
- P6 CLBAnna Gunnarsson30.64
- P5 CLBLorraine Flores28.86
- P8 CLBTasja Bruun29.59
- P5 CLBAnnica Lofstedt28.60
- P8 CLBEmmy Gellerstedt30.51
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 28.24 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 29.28 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 30.42 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 29.49 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 29.73 | |
| 3Heat 2 | CLBAlexandra Flodman | 30.11 |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBAnnika Selmkvist | 30.17 |
| 5Heat 2 | 30.18 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBAnna Gunnarsson | 30.64 |
| 7Heat 2 | 30.87 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 26.97 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 27.11 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 27.52 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.66 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBLorraine Flores | 28.86 |
| 6Heat 3 | 29.08 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 29.42 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBTasja Bruun | 29.59 |
| 1Heat 4 | 26.51 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 27.56 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 27.78 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 28.05 | |
| 5Heat 4 | CLBAnnica Lofstedt | 28.60 |
| 6Heat 4 | 29.22 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 29.54 | |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBEmmy Gellerstedt | 30.51 |
| 1Heat 5 | 26.84 | |
| 2Heat 5 | 26.97 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 28.07 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 28.39 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 28.40 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 28.64 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 29.59 | |
| 8Heat 5 | 29.84 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.