Race details
Thomas Rupprath
Men 100 IM · Heats · Jan 25, 2003–Jan 26, 20032002 FINA Swimming World Cup 2002-2003 Berlin
- P4 CLBTorben Blumenberg58.16
- P5 CLBAlexander Fitzthum58.45
- P6 CLBLutz Nitsche57.59
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 58.33 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 59.55 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 1:00.56 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 56.13 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 56.18 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 57.08 | |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBTorben Blumenberg | 58.16 |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBAlexander Fitzthum | 58.45 |
| 6Heat 2 | 59.23 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 54.19 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 55.30 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 56.97 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 56.98 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 57.05 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 58.04 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 58.40 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 58.44 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 55.25 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 55.36 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 56.49 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 56.76 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 57.05 | |
| 6Heat 4 | CLBLutz Nitsche | 57.59 |
| 7Heat 4 | 58.48 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 59.04 | |
| 1Heat 5 | 55.45 | |
| 2Heat 5 | 55.84 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 55.90 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 55.92 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 56.20 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 57.56 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 57.83 | |
| 8Heat 5 | 57.85 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.