Race details
Emma Howard
Women 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 2, 2012–Oct 3, 20122012 FINA/Arena Swimming World Cup Dubai
- P5 CLBAlexandra Galoisy41.67
- P6 CLBFrancesca Boni42.21
- P5 CLBEmma Howard39.55
- P6 CLBAudrey Keliehor41.07
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 32.35 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 32.64 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 33.70 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 37.53 | |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBAlexandra Galoisy | 41.67 |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBFrancesca Boni | 42.21 |
| 1Heat 2 | 31.85 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 32.43 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 33.45 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 35.86 | |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBEmma Howard | 39.55 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBAudrey Keliehor | 41.07 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.