Race details
Ze Feng
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Nov 2, 2012–Nov 3, 20122012 FINA/Arena Swimming World Cup Beijing
- P6 CLBYoujian Wang55.76
- P7 CLBXiao Zhang57.82
- P8 CLBJinxin Yang58.64
- P5 CLBLinchi Huang55.73
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 52.62 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 58.33 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 58.34 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBZe Feng | 1:00.09 |
| 5Heat 1 | 1:01.47 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 1:01.69 | |
| —Heat 1 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 2 | 51.90 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 52.22 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 54.79 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 55.28 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 55.34 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBYoujian Wang | 55.76 |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBXiao Zhang | 57.82 |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBJinxin Yang | 58.64 |
| 1Heat 3 | 52.79 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 53.22 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 54.94 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 55.21 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 55.35 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 56.29 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 57.82 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 59.48 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 51.75 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 53.36 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 54.38 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 54.73 | |
| 5Heat 4 | CLBLinchi Huang | 55.73 |
| 6Heat 4 | 56.08 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 56.67 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 57.87 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.