Race details
Taiqi Lin
Men 100 Backstroke · Heats · Nov 2, 2012–Nov 3, 20122012 FINA/Arena Swimming World Cup Beijing
- P4 CLBJianpeng Gao59.89
- P5 CLBXianzhe Li1:00.43
- P7 CLBXuanming Zhao57.36
- P7 CLBChen Zhang57.90
- P8 CLBYuhang Chen57.91
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 56.70 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 57.06 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 59.41 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBJianpeng Gao | 59.89 |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBXianzhe Li | 1:00.43 |
| 6Heat 1 | 1:00.72 | |
| 7Heat 1 | 1:01.60 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 52.24 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 52.73 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 53.46 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 53.49 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 53.91 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 56.03 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 57.81 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBGen Li | 59.85 |
| 1Heat 3 | 51.31 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 52.69 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 53.93 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 54.69 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 55.11 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 55.81 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBXuanming Zhao | 57.36 |
| 8Heat 3 | 58.03 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 52.39 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 52.91 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 53.63 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 54.06 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 54.25 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 54.97 | |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBChen Zhang | 57.90 |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBYuhang Chen | 57.91 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.