Race details
Xiang Jin
Men 50 Freestyle · Heats · Nov 2, 2012–Nov 3, 20122012 FINA/Arena Swimming World Cup Beijing
- P1 CLBXiao Zhang24.33
- P2 CLBYuanbai Wu25.49
- P6 CLBJunchi Huang23.86
- P8 CLBJialiang Wang23.60
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBXiao Zhang | 24.33 |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBYuanbai Wu | 25.49 |
| 3Heat 1 | 26.31 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBWei Yang | 28.22 |
| —Heat 1 | DQ | |
| 1Heat 2 | 22.89 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 23.25 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 23.37 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 23.50 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 23.84 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBJunchi Huang | 23.86 |
| 7Heat 2 | 23.95 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 24.28 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 21.83 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 22.10 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 22.40 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 22.69 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBQian Wang | 22.91 |
| 6Heat 3 | 23.26 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBYutao Li | 23.49 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBJialiang Wang | 23.60 |
| 1Heat 4 | 21.68 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 21.80 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 22.22 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 22.29 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 22.35 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 22.64 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 22.82 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 23.24 | |
| 1Heat 5 | 21.55 | |
| 2Heat 5 | 21.57 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 21.71 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 22.43 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 22.55 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 22.92 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 23.09 | |
| 8Heat 5 | 23.33 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.