Race details
Chad Le Clos
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Aug 10, 2013–Aug 11, 20132013 FINA Swimming World Cup Berlin
- P7 CLBLeon Fischer54.95
- P7 CLBFabrice Wendel55.07
- P8 CLBRené Asmus56.54
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 55.27 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 58.43 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 1:01.33 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 51.55 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 51.87 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 52.79 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 52.88 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 53.70 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 54.03 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBLeon Fischer | 54.95 |
| 8Heat 2 | 58.75 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 51.65 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 51.79 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 52.62 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 52.77 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 54.25 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 55.06 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBFabrice Wendel | 55.07 |
| 8Heat 3 | 55.41 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 51.34 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 51.75 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 51.80 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 52.98 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 54.29 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 54.67 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 56.08 | |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBRené Asmus | 56.54 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.