Race details
Radoslaw Kawecki
Men 100 Backstroke · Heats · Aug 10, 2013–Aug 11, 20132013 FINA Swimming World Cup Berlin
- P4 CLBTimo Strauch56.87
- P6 CLBRené Asmus57.54
- P5 CLBLeon Fischer55.81
- P7 CLBKaan Elman57.15
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 52.25 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 53.26 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 53.36 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBTimo Strauch | 56.87 |
| 5Heat 1 | 56.99 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBRené Asmus | 57.54 |
| 7Heat 1 | 1:09.63 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 51.42 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 53.39 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 53.69 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 54.56 | |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBLeon Fischer | 55.81 |
| 6Heat 2 | 1:00.15 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 51.15 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 51.27 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 51.60 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 53.03 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 53.57 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 56.57 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBKaan Elman | 57.15 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.