Race details
Kaan Elman
Men 50 Backstroke · Heats · Aug 10, 2013–Aug 11, 20132013 FINA Swimming World Cup Berlin
- P5 CLBKaan Elman26.32
- P4 CLBLeon Fischer25.81
- P5 CLBTimo Strauch26.83
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 24.09 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 24.35 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 24.83 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 25.21 | |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBKaan Elman | 26.32 |
| —Heat 1 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 2 | 24.21 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 24.34 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 24.74 | |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBLeon Fischer | 25.81 |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBTimo Strauch | 26.83 |
| 6Heat 2 | 28.32 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 24.01 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 24.13 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 24.24 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 24.64 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 25.46 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 25.95 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.