Race details
Chloe Wang
Women 50 Backstroke · Heats · Oct 17, 2013–Oct 18, 20132013 FINA Swimming World Cup Dubai
- P6 CLBDestiny Hoffman32.00
- P7 CLBAbigail Andrusin32.19
- P8 CLBSarah McKinney33.92
- P6 CLBMartha Gregory32.29
- P8 CLBTiana Spear32.83
- P7 CLBArushee Wahi32.66
- P8 CLBZahra Kapasi33.50
- P9 CLBGeorgia Weeden34.89
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 27.41 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 27.87 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 28.68 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 29.27 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 30.37 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBDestiny Hoffman | 32.00 |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBAbigail Andrusin | 32.19 |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBSarah McKinney | 33.92 |
| 1Heat 2 | 27.19 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 27.67 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 28.46 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 29.09 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 29.40 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBMartha Gregory | 32.29 |
| 7Heat 2 | 32.80 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBTiana Spear | 32.83 |
| 9Heat 2 | CLBCharley Ames-De Jesus | 33.01 |
| 1Heat 3 | 27.19 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 28.05 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 28.34 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 29.74 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 29.78 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 31.26 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBArushee Wahi | 32.66 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBZahra Kapasi | 33.50 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBGeorgia Weeden | 34.89 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.