Race details
Anne Palmans
Women 50 Freestyle · Heats · Aug 31, 2014–Sep 1, 20142014 FINA/MASTBANK Swimming World Cup Dubai
- P7 CLBDanielle Hatcher30.83
- P8 CLBJasmine Liew31.66
- P6 CLBLucy Daniels29.41
- P7 CLBGeorgia Weeden29.91
- P8 CLBAnne Jalauig30.60
- P7 CLBChloe Spinks29.86
- P8 CLBArwa Alafandi30.58
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 25.22 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 25.92 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 26.05 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 28.13 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 28.79 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 30.21 | |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBDanielle Hatcher | 30.83 |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBJasmine Liew | 31.66 |
| 1Heat 2 | 24.92 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 25.52 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 26.79 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 27.47 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 28.56 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBLucy Daniels | 29.41 |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBGeorgia Weeden | 29.91 |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBAnne Jalauig | 30.60 |
| 1Heat 3 | 24.49 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 25.14 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 26.47 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.38 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 28.04 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBCharley Ames-De Jesus | 28.25 |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBChloe Spinks | 29.86 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBArwa Alafandi | 30.58 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.